Events
-
Sep 20 Mon
- E-Day
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
-
Sep 21 Tue
- F-Day
- Senior/Junior Crusader Club Distribution
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
- FJHS B V SOC Archbishop John Carroll High School Home 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
- FJHS B JV SOC Archbishop John Carroll High School Home 5 PM – 7 PM
-
Sep 22 Wed
- A-Day
- Faculty Meeting
- Schedule #3
- Sophmore/Freshmen Crusader Club Distribution
- Time: TBA -FJHS B V XC OPEN (PCL Meet 2) Away 12 AM – 2 AM
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
- FJHS B V GLF Archbishop Wood High School Home 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (3801 Grant Ave Philadelphia, PA 19114)
- FJHS B JV SOC William Penn Charter School Home 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
- FJHS B V SOC William Penn Charter School Home 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
-
Sep 23 Thu
- Professional Development Day for Teachers - no school for students
- Saint Francis Inn in Kensington Christian Service Volunteers 2:30 PM – 6:30 PM (St Francis Inn, 2441 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125, USA)
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
- FJHS B FR SOC Devon Preparatory School Home 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (3301 Solly Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19136)
-
Sep 24 Fri
- B-Day
- Clubs & Activities Sign-Up (FOX Gym)
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
- FJHS B V SOC Bonner and Prendergast HS Away 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM
- FJHS B JV SOC Bonner and Prendergast HS Away 5 PM – 7 PM
- FJHS B V FB William Tennent High School Away 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 25 Sat
-
Sep 26 Sun
-
Sep 27 Mon
- C-Day
- Regular School Day for All Grades
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
- FJHS B JV FB William Tennent High School Home 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
- FJHS B FR FB Bonner and Prendergast HS Home 6 PM – 8 PM (3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
-
Sep 28 Tue
- D-Day
- Student Council Elections
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
- FJHS B V GLF Bonner and Prendergast HS Away 3:30 PM – 5:30 PM (2200 Belmont Ave Philadelphia, PA 19131)
- FJHS B FR SOC Roman Catholic High School Away 4 PM – 6 PM
- FJHS B JV SOC Roman Catholic High School Away 5:30 PM – 7:30 PM
- FJHS B V SOC Roman Catholic High School Away 7 PM – 9 PM
-
Sep 29 Wed
- E-Day
- LifeTouch Picture Retake Class of 2022 & Faculty
- Time: TBA -FJHS B V GLF OPEN (PCL Championship ) Away 12 AM – 2 AM (888 Plymouth Rd Plymouth Meeting,, PA 19462)
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
-
Sep 30 Thu
- F-Day
- Schedule #5
- Senior College/Work Assembly
- Rowing Introductory Program (always after school) 2:45 PM – 6:30 PM (Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
- FJHS B FR SOC Council Rock South Home 3:45 PM – 5:45 PM (3301 Solly Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19136)
- FJHS B FR FB Cardinal O'Hara High School Away 7 PM – 9 PM
Loading...