Father Judge High School
September 2021
School
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
E-Day
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
21
F-Day
School
Senior/Junior Crusader Club Distribution
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
FJHS B V SOC Archbishop John Carroll High School Home
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
School
FJHS B JV SOC Archbishop John Carroll High School Home
5 PM
–
7 PM
School
22
A-Day
School
Faculty Meeting
School
Schedule #3
School
Sophmore/Freshmen Crusader Club Distribution
School
Time: TBA -FJHS B V XC OPEN (PCL Meet 2) Away
12 AM
–
2 AM
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
FJHS B V GLF Archbishop Wood High School Home
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(3801 Grant Ave Philadelphia, PA 19114)
School
FJHS B JV SOC William Penn Charter School Home
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
School
FJHS B V SOC William Penn Charter School Home
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
School
23
Professional Development Day for Teachers - no school for students
School
Saint Francis Inn in Kensington Christian Service Volunteers
2:30 PM
–
6:30 PM
(St Francis Inn, 2441 Kensington Ave, Philadelphia, PA 19125, USA)
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
FJHS B FR SOC Devon Preparatory School Home
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(3301 Solly Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19136)
School
24
B-Day
School
Clubs & Activities Sign-Up
(FOX Gym)
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
FJHS B V SOC Bonner and Prendergast HS Away
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
School
FJHS B JV SOC Bonner and Prendergast HS Away
5 PM
–
7 PM
School
FJHS B V FB William Tennent High School Away
7 PM
–
9 PM
School
25
Time: TBA -FJHS B V XC Carlisle Area SD (Carisle Invitational) Away
12 AM
–
2 AM
School
26
Neuman Scholarship Test
School
27
C-Day
School
Regular School Day for All Grades
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
FJHS B JV FB William Tennent High School Home
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
School
FJHS B FR FB Bonner and Prendergast HS Home
6 PM
–
8 PM
(3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
School
28
D-Day
School
Student Council Elections
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
FJHS B V GLF Bonner and Prendergast HS Away
3:30 PM
–
5:30 PM
(2200 Belmont Ave Philadelphia, PA 19131)
School
FJHS B FR SOC Roman Catholic High School Away
4 PM
–
6 PM
School
FJHS B JV SOC Roman Catholic High School Away
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
School
FJHS B V SOC Roman Catholic High School Away
7 PM
–
9 PM
School
29
E-Day
School
LifeTouch Picture Retake Class of 2022 & Faculty
School
Time: TBA -FJHS B V GLF OPEN (PCL Championship ) Away
12 AM
–
2 AM
(888 Plymouth Rd Plymouth Meeting,, PA 19462)
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
30
F-Day
School
Schedule #5
School
Senior College/Work Assembly
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
FJHS B FR SOC Council Rock South Home
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(3301 Solly Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19136)
School
FJHS B FR FB Cardinal O'Hara High School Away
7 PM
–
9 PM
School
1
A-Day
School
Connelly Assembly
School
FAFSA (Financial Aid) filing period begins
School
Performance Series Testing
School
Special Schedule
School
Rowing Introductory Program (always after school)
2:45 PM
–
6:30 PM
(Malta Boat House on Boat House Row)
School
FJHS B FR SOC Lansdale Catholic High School Home
3:45 PM
–
5:45 PM
(3301 Solly Ave. Philadelphia, PA 19136)
School
FJHS B JV SOC Archbishop Ryan High School Away
5:30 PM
–
7:30 PM
School
FJHS B V FB William Penn Charter School Home
6 PM
–
8 PM
(3300 Solly Avenue Philadelphia, PA 19136)
School
FJHS B V SOC Archbishop Ryan High School Away
7 PM
–
9 PM
School
2
SAT Test @ Father Judge
7:45 AM
–
12:45 PM
School