Father Judge High School

Skip to main content
Mobile Menu Toggle
Athletics » Philadelphia Catholic League

Philadelphia Catholic League

 PCL Logo

2016-2017
Father Judge Crusaders
All-Catholic Teams



Football:

Domenic Carey, 1st Team
Justin Geis, 1st Team
Mark Kellam, 2nd Team
Rob King, 2nd Team
Anthony Schaeffler, 2nd Team
Earl Volz, 2nd Team


Soccer:

Davis Habilaj, 1st Team
John Lodise, 1st Team
Sean McCormick, 1st Team
Adam Nork, 2nd Team
TJ Corcoran, 3rd Team
Sean Patrick Evans, 3rd Team
Mike Power, 3rd Team
Dylan Ulshfer, 3rd Team


Golf:

Troy Matty, 1st Team


Cross Country:

Matt Wade, 2nd Team
Pat Carolan, HM
Dan DiGiorgio, HM


Bowling:

Matthew Fry, 1st Team
Nick Kyndus, 1st Team
Steven Leopold, 1st Team
Nick Lydon, 1st Team
Walter Waholek, 2nd Team


Basketball:

Marc Rodriguez, 1st Team
Matt O’Connor, 2nd Team
Michael Power, 3rd Team


Wrestling:

Trevor Elfvin, 1st Team
Caesar Fountain, 1st Team
Eamon Louge, 1st Team
Liam Louge, 1st Team
Alex Chokas, 2nd Team
Matthew Kidwell, 3rd Team
Erik Lindamann, 3rd Team
Sean Armstrong, HM
Dean Jakeman, HM
John Matthews, HM


Indoor Track:

Pat Carolan, 1st Team - DMR
Joe Cassidy, 1st Team - DMR
Tim Purcell, 1st Team - DMR
Matt Wade, 1st Team - DMR
Anthony Capwell, HM - 4x400
Joe Cassidy, HM - 4x400
Ryan Galiczynski, HM - 4x400
Christopher Quinn, HM - 4x400


Swimming:

John Batley, 1st Team
Joseph Comas, 1st Team
Ryan Comas, 1st Team
Timnoshenko Nikita, 1st Team
Matt Purcell, 1st Team
Michael Sauer, 1st Team
Colin Reilly, 1st Team


Baseball:

Charles Kelley, 2nd Team
Matthew O’Connor, 3rd Team
Jim Forshythe, 3rd Team


Outdoor Track and Field:

Joe Cassidy, 1st Team - 400
Michael Baumgarten, 2nd Team - 200
Ian Egan, 2nd Team - Jav
Thomas Quarry, 2nd Team - HJ
Joe Cassidy, HM - 200
Daniel Foy, HM - TJ
Justin Martinez, HM - SP
Joe Cassidy, HM - 4x100
Christian McCloskey, HM - 4x100
Michael Baumgarten, HM - 4x100
Anthony Capwell, HM - 4x100
Michael Baumgarten, HM - 4x400
Anthony Capwell, HM - 4x400
Joe Cassidy, HM - 4x400
Chris Quinn, HM - 4x400
Pat Carolan, HM - 4x800
Tim Purcell, HM - 4x800
Darrell Tripline, HM - 4x800
Matt Wade, HM - 4x800